Cheyenne River Chamber of Commerce members represent a broad range of business types and include various retailers, grocers, construction contractors, restaurants, newspapers, financial institutions, and more. Following is an alphabetical listing of current members:

Anytime Heating & Cooling
Jeremy Bollinger
PO Box 176
Timber Lake, SD 57656
tel: 605-206-0481

Black Hills Federal Credit Union
Robyn Miller
Willow and Hwy 212
PO Box 620
Eagle Butte, SD 57625
tel: 605-964-2391
fax: 605-964-2392
www.blackhillsfcu.org

Biegler Equipment/ NAPA Auto Parts
PO Box 407
Timber Lake, SD 57656
tel: 605-865-3505

Bull’s Prairie Dog Control
Lonny White Eyes
PO Box 1178
Eagle Butte, SD 57625
tel: 605-200-0122

Bunk House Inn
Margaret Lindskov
608 Main St.
PO Box 147
Isabel, SD 57633
tel: 605-466-2112
cell: 605-850-3878
fax: 605-466-2112
www.bunkwithus.com

The Coop
Mark LeBeau
901 Main St
PO Box 383
Timber Lake, SD 57656
tel: 605-865-3214

Country Market
John Linderman
412 9th St.
PO Box 968
Timber Lake, SD 57656
tel: 605-865-3606
cell: 605-530-3587
fax: 605-865-3606

Dairy Queen
Lonnie Heier
Hwy. 212
PO Box 510
Eagle Butte, SD 57625
tel: 605-964-1150
fax: 605-964-1151

Dakota Silk Screen
Roy or Anna Crance
860 Main St
Timber Lake, SD 57656
tel: 605-865-3266

Dakota Service Center
Carol Laib
812 #2 Main St
Timber Lake, SD 57656
tel: 605-865-3132
fax: 605-865-3118

Diamond D Construction
Don Bettleyoun
Hwy. 212, Mile Marker 152
PO Box 892
cell: 605-441-7198
home: 605-964-7077

DX General Contracting
Carlyle Ducheneaux
Route 8
PO Box 542
Eagle Butte, SD 57625
tel: 605-365-7723
home: 605-733-2402

Eagle Butte Co-op Association
Kathy Fischer
West Hwy. 212
PO Box 370
Eagle Butte, SD 57625
tel: 605-964-2226
fax: 605-964-2220

Eagle Butte Saddle Shop
John Bachman
111 S Main St.
PO Box 746
Eagle Butte, SD 57625
tel: 605-964-8138

Eagle Stop
Elaine Neigel
Hwy. 212
Eagle Butte, SD 57625
tel: 605-964-8146
fax: 605-964-8146

Eva’s Hair and Nails
Eva Gilbert
PO Box 1499
Eagle Butte, SD 57625
tel: 605-964-6241

HomeTown Furniture and Appliance
Dennis & Elaine Neigel
125 W Landmark Ave.
PO Box 1856
Eagle Butte, SD 57625
tel: 605-964-8510

Isabel Dakotan
Robert Slocum
403 N Main St
PO Box 207
Isabel, SD 57633
tel: 605-466-2258

L and L Auto
Dale LaCompte & Frankee Veit
PO Box 389
Timber Lake, SD 57656
tel: 605-865-3308

LaPlante Wood Service
Doug LaPlante
PO Box 1764
Eagle Butte, SD 57625
tel: 605- 964-7127

Lends His Horse Trucking
Wally Lends His Horse
PO Box 279
Eagle Butte, SD 57625
tel: 605-858-9369

Limit Lodge
Marie Gross
PO Box 24
Timber Lake, SD 57656
tel: 605-865-3526

Mandy’s Beauty Boutique
900 Main St.
Timber Lake, SD 57656
tel: 605-865-3154

Maria’s Cuisine
Maria Olson
PO Box 878
Eagle Butte, SD 57625
tel: 605-964-3708

Michelle Han CPA PC
Michelle Han
PO Box 293
Dupree, SD 57623
tel: 605-295-3257

Missouri Breaks Industries Research, Inc
Marcia O’Leary
HCR 64 Box 52
Timber Lake, SD 57656
tel: 605-964-3418
fax: 605-964-3415
www.mbiri.com

Moreau Grand Electric Cooperative, Inc
Melissa Maher
405 9th St
Timber Lake, SD 57656
tel: 605-865-3511
fax: 605-865-3340
www.mge.coop

Okiciyapi Tipi
John Bachman
P.O. Box 670
213 Main St.
Eagle Butte, SD 57625
tel: 605-964-8532
www.okiciyapitipi.com

Oriental Express
Vincent Dupris
PO Box 62
Eagle Butte, SD 57625
tel: 605-964-2254

Lakota Consulting and Construction
David D. Nelson
1203 Fox Ridge Lane
PO Box 951
Eagle Butte, SD 57625
tel:605-200-0624
fax: 605-964-2669

Noah’s Ark
Darla Shupick
PO Box 1745
Hwy 212 and Willow St.
Eagle Butte, SD 57625
tel: 605-964-6252

Promise Essentials
Sylvia Mowrer
HCR30 Box 17
Mobridge, SD 57601
tel: 605-733-2448
www.promise-essentials.com

Sara’s Spic-n-Span Cleaning Service
Sara Grueb
PO Box 575
Dupree, SD 57623
tel: 605-200-0378

Sparky’s Bar & Grill
Ryan Maher
117 N Main St.
PO Box 237
Isabel, SD 57633
tel: 605-466-2131

Sturdevant’s Auto Parts
Alec Knight
HWY 212 & Main St
PO Box 533
Eagle Butte, SD 57625
tel: 605-964-4686
fax: 605-964-4688
www.sturdevants.com

Suds and Snacks
Dale Lesmeister
PO Box 683
Eagle Butte, SD 57625
tel: 605-964-2716

Taco John’s
Elaine Neigel
Hwy. 212
Eagle Butte, SD 57625
tel: 605-964-8146
fax: 605-964-8146

Tanky Welding
Duane Standing Bear
PO Box 172
Dupree, SD 57623
tel: 605-200-1998

The Plains, LLC
Shawn Boehrs
HWY 212
PO Box 380
Eagle Butte, SD 57625
tel: 605-964-4610

Timber Lake Broadband
Ryan Farlee
700 Main St
PO Box 431
Timber Lake, SD 57656
tel: 605-865-3161
fax: 605-865-3168
www.tlbroadband.com

Timber Lake Service, LLC
Faye Kraft
824 Main St
Timber Lake, SD 57656
tel: 605-865-3666
fax: 605-865-3737

Timber Lake & Area Museum
800 Main St.
Timber Lake, SD 57656
tel: 605-865-3553
www.timberlakehistory.org/

Timber Lake Topic
806 Main St.
Timber Lake, SD 57656
tel: 605-865-3546
www.timberlakesouthdakota.com

Tri-County Chiropractic
Brandon Heck
508 N Main St.
PO Box 357
Isabel, SD 57633
tel: 605-466-2050
fax: 605-466-2051
www.tri-county-chrio.com

Vollmer Management
Tricia Vollmer
330 Oakland St.
Rapid City, SD 57701
tel: 605-348-3688

Western Dakota Bank
Karma Nash
803 Main St
PO Box 998
Timber Lake, SD 57656
tel: 605-865-3516
fax: 605-865-3738
www.westerndakotabank.com

Working Cowboy Saddlery
Don Howe
309 B St.
PO Box 156
Dupree, SD 57623
tel: 605-365-5437

Ziebach County Historical Society
Darla Vroom & Dondra Menzel
Main St.
PO Box 452
Dupree, SD 57623
tel: 605-365-5711
fax: 605-365-5302
www.dupreesd.com